9 CIR 118 (1987)
[…] Through interviews, job descriptions and job titles the Petitioner matched the position of Combination Man-A, held by R. Johnson at Rodeo, to those various positions listed on Table 5. We find these job matches to be appropriate. The emphasis in determining proper job matches must be on the skills, duties and requirements of the compared to positions and not solely on the job titles.

WAGES

The Legislative mandate of Section 48-818 (R.R.S. 19) directs the Commission to establish wage rates for comparable employments at a level comparable to the prevalent. The Section reads, in part, as follows:

[T]he Commission of Industrial Relations shall establish rates of pay and conditions of employment which are comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions. In establishing wage rates the commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees.

Id .

Where the facts warrant it, the Commission has determined wages by establishing minimum and maximum pay rates, comparable to the prevalent rates, for each job classification within the given bargaining unit. See , Douglas County Health Dept. Employees Association v.