9 CIR 118 (1987)
[…] Supervisory Employees Association. This position was however, within the bargaining unit at the time the petition was filed in Case No. 647. Moreover, the General Manager remained in the unit for the entire year in question, January 1, 1986 through December 31, 1986. The fact that this position is no longer represented by the Supervisory Employees Association in 1987 is irrelevant to this wage order which is effective for the 1986 calendar year only. The General Manager shall receive any back pay due to him for 1986 per our wage order.

FRINGE BENEFITS

Section 48-818 states that in establishing wage rates, "the Commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard ...to... all benefits received....".

Pensions

A great deal of time was spent prior to trial attempting to narrow and define the pension issue currently in dispute. Petitioner prepared a substantial amount of evidence concerning pensions for trial.