8 CIR 208 (1986), Affirmed, 229 Neb. 30l, 427 N.W.2d 28 (1988).
[…] See, AFSCME v. County of Douglas , 4 CIR 76 (1979), rev'd and rem'd with directions , 208 Neb. 511, 304 N.W.2d 368 (1981). "This is in keeping with reality, since an employer competes locally for hourly and clerical workers, but nationally for professionals." Id at 78.

The Respondent's 3 separate arrays, are national, local employers, and a third survey which contains only Douglas County Depts. Petitioner's survey combines several local employers as well as national employers.

Section 48-818 requires that Orders be based on wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for, "the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions." Furthermore,