8 CIR 156 (1986)
[…] In addition, the Petitioner submitted the counties of Sarpy and Scotts Bluff but subsequently deleted Scottsbluff from its array. For the non-economic items, the Petitioner submitted an array of the counties of Douglas, Hall, Lancaster, Lincoln, Sarpy and Scotts Bluff and the cities of Bellevue, Omaha and Papillion while Respondent contended that one array should be used for all comparisons.

The Commission has jurisdiction over the parties and the subject matter of this action.

STATUTE

The controlling statute is Section 48-818 R.R.S. 1943 which provides in part:

The findings and order or orders may establish or alter the scale of wages, hours of labor, or conditions of employment, or any one or more of the same. In making such findings and order or orders, the Commission of Industrial Relations shall establish rates of pay and conditions of employment which are comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions. In establishing wage rates the commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received,including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees.

ARRAY

The Petitioner feels a separate array for non-economic items is necessary because, it contends, it is difficult to find comparable employments in Nebraska that engage in collective bargaining.