8 CIR 12 (1985)
[…] At the beginning of the hearing, a stipulation was entered into by both parties, and accepted by the Commission, which eliminated sick leave pay as an issue for resolution,. The parties agreed that Diller teachers shall have eight days of annual sick leave and that sick leave can be accumulated to a total of 40 days.

The Commission has jurisdiction of the parties and of the subject matter of this action.

1. Statute

The controlling statute is Section 48-818, which states, in part:

The findings and order or orders may establish or alter the scale of wages, hours of labor, or conditions of employment, or any one or more of the same. In making such findings and order or orders, the Commission of Industrial Relations shall establish rates of pay and conditions of employment which are comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions. In establishing wage rates the commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees.

2. Comparable School Districts.

The arrays presented by the Association and the District for comparison with Diller have five school districts in common: Adams, Filley, Odell, Sterling and Table Rock.