7 CIR 96 (1983)
[…] Inasmuch as the Medicine Valley Teachers have operated under these non-prevalent terms and conditions of employment for the 1982-83 school year, the elimination or modification of those terms could result in the type of implementation problems discussed in IBEW Local 1521 v. MUD, 6 CIR 246 (1982). The Commission in considering the inherent problems that may be caused and the policy of the statutes will order no change in these contractual provisions for the 1982-83 school year.

7. Determination as to "Overall Compensation."

Section 48-818 provides that "In establishing wage rates the commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time, not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees." This rule of overall compensation does not require an identity of benefits, but that the overall compensation be "comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or