7 CIR 144 (1983).
[…] For the school year 1983-84 the base salary shall be $12,325.00 with the indexes and steps to remain unchanged. Insurance benefits for family coverage shall be $169.16 per month, or $2,029.92 per year, single coverage of $62.32 per month or $747.84 per year, and $118.00 per year for non-participants to be paid to a sheltered annuity. The base for the extracurricular schedule shall be one percent of the salary base.

The teachers will be advised of the new schedule at the time they receive their next checks and by a press release.

Section 48-810, R.S.Supp. 1982, provides as follows:

All industrial disputes involving governmental service, service of a public utility or other disputes as the Legislature may provide shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Commission of Industrial Relations; Provided , such commission shall have no jurisdiction over any persons, organizations, or school districts subject to the provisions of the Nebraska Teachers' Professional Negotiations [sic] Act, sections 79-1287 to 79-1295, until all provisions of such act have been exhausted without resolution