6 CIR 324 (1982)
[…] The District in making its fringe benefit calculations prorated the amount given to the part-time teacher where that was appropriate at the compared to schools and the Association did not. The Commission in the following Table 3 has compiled a comparison of the salary figures using the Association's computations and the fringe benefit figures taking into account a proration of fringe benefits for Prague's part-time teacher where that is appropriate at the compared to school districts.

Section 48-818 R.R.S. 1943 states that "In establishing wage rates the Commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees." This rule of overall compensation does not require an identity of benefits, but that the overall compensation be "comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar working conditions."