6 CIR 317 (1982)
[…] To the extent that the Association and the District had differing figures based on the actual placement of Hastings' teachers on the other districts' salary schedules and fringe benefit programs (63:21-66:3), we have used the District's figures as the basis for the decision in this matter. The Fremont figures reflect the District's corrections made during the trial and recalculations contained in the District's post-hearing briefs.

4. Determinations as to "Overall Compensation ".

Section 48-818 states that "In establishing wage rates the commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees." This rule of overall compensation does not require an identity of benefits, but that the overall compensation be "comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar working conditions."