6 CIR 289 (1982). Affirmed. 216 Neb. 274, 343 N.W.2d 735 (1984).
[…] It is true that if statistical sampling is involved, greater numbers may produce more reliable or more valid statistical results. It does not follow, however, that adding further employments to an otherwise appropriate array will improve the quality of the array for purposes of Section 48-818, unless the additional employments also contain a general quality equivalent to the employments constituting the otherwise appropriate array. Local No. 831, International Association of Firefighters v. City of North Platte, supra .

Section 48-818 also mandates that wages and conditions of employment ordered by the Commission be comparable to those "maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions." Crete Educ. Assn v. School Dist. of Crete , 193 Neb. 245, 226 N.W.2d 752 (1975).