5 CIR 82 (1980)
[…] The evidence does not indicate any strong basis for distinguishing among the additional eight public schools. And the average total teacher compensation for Bancroft, Decatur, Prague, and Snyder ($179,460) is almost identical to that for an array consisting of all twelve schools ($180,071). An array consisting of just four schools, Bancroft, Decatur, Prague, and Snyder, is an exceptionally small array, but we find that it is appropriate for settlement of this industrial dispute.

3. Determination as to "Overall Compensation."

Section 48-818 states that "In establishing wage rates the Commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees." This rule of overall compensation does not require an identity of benefits, but that the overall compensation be "comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working