5 CIR 64 (1980)
[…] These determinations must be made on the basis of the evidence introduced by the parties in the trial of the case. The determinations under Section 48-818, R. R. S. 1943, may, therefore, vary from case to case depending upon the evidence introduced by the parties.

The industrial dispute in this matter concerns only the standard duty pay schedule. While the extra duty pay schedule was also subject to collective negotiations between the parties, it does not directly constitute a part of the industrial dispute now before the Commission for settlement. Section 48-818 mandates that "the Commission of Industrial Relations shall establish rates of pay and conditions of employment which are comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions." The evidence in this matter establishes that the "same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills" involves the performance of work on the standard duty schedules of the various school districts.