5 CIR 64 (1980)
[…] By excluding Benkelman and Wauneta we have a more compact array in which, so far as student enrollment is concerned, we do not go farther up from Wheatland's enrollment

than we go down. Maywood is excluded as being a member of a different athletic conference, indicating a lesser community of interest, and because it is substantially more distant from Wheatland (64 miles) than Brule (39 miles) and Wallace (18 miles) which also are not members of the same athletic conference

but which are included on the basis of proximity and enrollment.

3. Determination as to "Overall Compensation."

Section 48-818 states that "In establishing wage rates the commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees." This rule of overall compensation does not require an identity of benefits, but that the overall compensation be "comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working