5 CIR 52 (1980)
[…] The Respondent's changes have been motivated exclusively, or primarily, by considerations of the philosophy of providing services and care by the Department of Institutions. The Petitioner's allegations, especially as restated in its proposed Amended Petition, pertain largely to the services and care at the Norfolk Regional Center and the potential loss of accreditation by the facility.

The jurisdiction of the Commission of Industrial Relations is limited to "industrial disputes". Section 48-810 provides that "All industrial disputes ... shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Commission of Industrial Relations." Section 48-819.01 states that "Whenever it is alleged that a party to an industrial dispute has engaged in an act which is in violation of any of the provisions of sections 48-810 to 48-838", the Commission "shall have the power and authority to enter . . . temporary or permanent orders . . . ."