5 CIR 441 (1982)
[…] The case may be considered submitted to the Commission upon receipt of the defendant's reply brief.

2. Findings.

The Commission finds that it has jurisdiction of the parties and the subject matter herein by the virtue of Neb. Rev. Stat. §48-818 (1980 Cum. Supp.), which provides in part: "All industrial disputes involving governmental service...shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Commission of Industrial Relations;..."

The Commission also finds that it has the power to make findings and enter orders in the matter by virtue of Neb. Rev. Stat. §48-819.01 (1980 Cum. Supp.), which provides:

Whenever it is alleged that a party to an industrial dispute has engaged in an act which is in violation of any of the provisions of sections 48-801 to 48-838, or which interferes with, restrains, or coerces employees in the exercise of the rights provided in sections 48-801 to 48-838, the commission shall have the power and authority to make such findings and to enter such temporary or permanent orders as the commission may find necessary to provide adequate remedies to the injured party or parties, to effectuate the public policy enunciated in section 48-801, and to resolve the dispute.