5 CIR 416 (1982)
[…] We decline to include Emerson-Hubbard for the reason that its student enrollment is larger than the established parameters (i.e., one-half to twice the enrollment) the Commission uses in most circumstances. Tecumseh Educ. Ass'n v. School Dist. , 2 CIR No. 119 (1975); Beatrice Educ. Ass'n v. School Dist. , 3 CIR 323 (1978); School Dist. of Norfolk v. Norfolk City Educ. Assn , 5 CIR 45 (1980); District 15 Educ. Assn v. School Dist. , Opinion, January 4, 1982.

3. Determination as to "Overall Compensation."

Section 48-818 states that "In establishing wage rates the commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees." This rule of overall compensation does not require an identity of benefits, but that the overall compensation be "comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar working conditions."