5 CIR 34 (1980)
[…] Further, the parties stipulated that Auburn, Crete, Blair, Wahoo,

Beatrice, Nebraska City and South Sioux City were the proper cities to comprise the array. The Petitioner and Respondent jointly agreed that Exhibits 4 through 11A would be received, which placed into evidence current wage and fringe benefit data for Respondent City and those cities in the array. The final stipulation of the parties was that there should be one additional job classification: a chemist lineman will be added and that position makes ten cents per hour more than lineman second class.

Section 48-818 states that "In establishing wage rates the court shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked, but also wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employee". This rule of overall compensation does not require an identity of benefits, but that the overall compensation be "comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment for the same or similar work or workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar