5 CIR 248 (1981). Affirmed in part, and in part reversed. 215 Neb. 89, 337 N.W.2d 716 (1983).
[…] 2. Part of the "industrial dispute" shown to exist by the pleadings and the evidence concerns the time at which the increases for 1981-1982, if any are to be made or ordered, shall become effective. That controversy constitutes an industrial dispute "concerning terms, tenure or conditions of employment" within the definition in Section 48-801(7). Section 48-810 provides that "All industrial disputes involving governmental service ... shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Commission of Industrial Relations...

3. Section 48-819.01 provides: