5 CIR 248 (1981). Affirmed in part, and in part reversed. 215 Neb. 89, 337 N.W.2d 716 (1983).
[…] 2. Part of the "industrial dispute" shown to exist by the pleadings and the evidence concerns the time at which the increases for 1981-1982, if any are to be made or ordered, shall become effective. That controversy constitutes an industrial dispute "concerning terms, tenure or conditions of employment" within the definition in Section 48-801(7). Section 48-810 provides that "All industrial disputes involving governmental service ... shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Commission of Industrial Relations...

3. Section 48-819.01 provides:

Whenever it is alleged that a party to an industrial dispute has engaged in an act . . . which interferes with, restrains, or coerces employees in the exercise of the rights provided in sections 48-801 to 48-838, the commission shall have the power and authority to make such findings and to enter such temporary or permanent orders as the commission may find necessary to provide adequate remedies to the injured party or parties, to effectuate the public policy enunciated in section 48-802, and to resolve the dispute.

Section 48-837 grants Nebraska public employees the following rights:

Public employees shall have the right to form, join and participate in, or to refrain from forming, joining, or participating in, any employee organization of their own choosing.