5 CIR 242 (1981)
[…] The Commission further finds that the plaintiff in this proceeding represents four of the five certified teachers employed by the defendant by virtue of their membership in the plaintiff organization, and that plaintiff has given proper notice in the matter provided by Section 48-813, R.R.S. 1943. It is not disputed that the Defendant is a Class I school district and the Commission so finds.

CONCLUSIONS

The Commission concludes that it has jurisdiction over the parties and the employees represented by the plaintiff herein by the virtue of Section 48-813, R.R.S. 1943, which provides in part: "The giving of such notice in such manner shall subject the employers, the labor organizations and the persons therein to the jurisdiction of the Commission of Industrial Relations."