5 CIR 232 (1981)
[…] School District of Tecumseh , 2 CIR No. 119 (1975). Naper should not be included in the array in this case for the reasons set out above.[1] Inman is a Class I district; Keya Paha is a Class VI district. Defendant's Brief[2] recognizes that the same considerations which might cause Inman to be included in the array would also cause Keya Paha to be included in the array. The total compensation figures (Inman $177,206.80; Keya Paha $205,456.40) tend to offset each other for the calculations involved in this matter.[3]

3. Determination as to "Overall Compensation."

Section 48-818 states that "In establishing wage rates the commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees." This rule of overall compensation does not require an identity of benefits, but that the overall compensation be "comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or