5 CIR 223 (1981)
[…] The commission shall require good faith bargaining concerning the terms and conditions of employment of its employees by any employer... Such orders for bargaining ... may be issued at any time during the pendency of an action to resolve an industrial dispute.

(3) Section 48-819.01, enacted in 1979, states:

Whenever it is alleged that a party to an industrial dispute has engaged in an act which is in violation of any of the provisions of sections 48-801 to 48-838, or which interferes with, restrains, or coerces employees in the exercise of the rights provided in sections 48-801 to 48-838, the commission shall have the power and authority to make such findings and to enter such temporary or permanent orders as the commission may find necessary to provide adequate remedies to the injured party or parties, to effectuate the public policy enunciated in section 48-802, and resolve the dispute.

The provisions within sections 48-801 to 48-838 which have been violated by the College in this instance are Sections 48-816(1), 48-816(5) and 48-838(4).