5 CIR 223 (1981)
[…] Applying the foregoing statutes and decisions, we hold that a certified exclusive collective bargaining representative for full-time College teachers represents the full-time teachers in the establishment of pay for extra contractual teaching assignments and pay for summer teaching assignments for those full-time College teachers who enter into separate contracts to perform such teaching duties.

Four statutes empower the Commission to enter an Order requiring the College to bargain with the Association in this matter:

(1) Section 48-810 provides that "All industrial disputes involving governmental service ... shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Commission of Industrial Relations Governmental service" is defined in Section 48-801(2) to "mean all services performed under employment by...any political or governmental subdivision (of the State of Nebraska)Industrial Dispute" is defined in Section 48-801(7) to "include any controversy concerning terms, tenure or conditions of employment, or concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment, or refusal to discuss terms or conditions of employment."

(2) Section 48-816(1) states in part: