5 CIR 223 (1981)
[…] (2) Section 48-816(1) states in part:

In the event of an industrial dispute between an employer and an employee or a labor organization when such employer and employee or labor organization have failed or refused to bargain in good faith concerning the matters in dispute, the commission may order such bargaining to be begun or resumed, as the case may be, and may make any such order or orders as may be appropriate to govern the situation pending such bargaining. The commission shall require good faith bargaining concerning the terms and conditions of employment of its employees by any employer... Such orders for bargaining ... may be issued at any time during the pendency of an action to resolve an industrial dispute.

(3) Section 48-819.01, enacted in 1979, states: