5 CIR 223 (1981)
[…] The regular academic year salaries for teachers who are not full-time teachers have not been a part of prior negotiations and agreements between the Association and College. The regular academic year salaries for teachers who are not full-time teachers are fixed in individual contracts between the part-time teacher and the College. The Association does not seek to change the establishment of regular academic year salaries in any manner and the parties are presently engaged in negotiations for next year's contract on these items for the full-time faculty.

Section 48-838(4) states that "A certified exclusive collective bargaining agent shall represent all employees in the appropriate unit with respect to wages, hours, and conditions of employment."