5 CIR 160 (1981)
[…] The Commission expressly does not make any finding bearing upon the question of whether or not the provisions of the Teachers' Professional Negotiations Act with respect to such recognition have been complied with. For the purposes of this case such compliance is assumed but not decided.

Section 48-810, R. S. Supp., 1980, provides:

All industrial disputes involving governmental service, service of a public utility, or other disputes as the Legislature may provide shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Commission of Industrial Relations; Provided, such commission shall have no jurisdiction over any persons, organizations, or school districts subject to the provisions of the Nebraska Teachers' Professional Negotiations Act, sections 79-1287 to 79-1295, until all provisions of such act have been exhausted without resolution of the