5 CIR 134 (1981)
[…] 4. Employees.

The Pretrial Conference Order of November 26, 1980, specified that the following four job classifications were involved in this matter: Police Officer, Police Sergeant, Detective and Police Lieutenant. The work of the job classes involved is described in Joint Exhibit #1.

5. Present Wages and Conditions.

The present wages and conditions for the City of Lincoln Police Department bargaining unit employees are contained in the collective bargaining agreement for September 1, 1978, through August 31, 1980 as presented in Joint Exhibit #6.

6. Comparables.

Section 48-818 mandates that wages and conditions of employment ordered by the Commission be comparable to those "maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions." See Crete Educ. Ass'n v. School Dist. of Crete , 193 Neb. 245, 253-258, 226 N. W. 2d 752, 757-760 (1975).

In Fraternal Order of Police v.