4 CIR 36 (1979)
[…] The policy the Plaintiff seeks to restrain is that expressed in the meetings following the October 1978 publications, the meeting on February 15, 1979, the letter dated February 16, 1979, and the testimony at the trial. We determine that such relief is appropriate in this case and that it is necessary to provide adequate remedies herein to effectuate the public policy of the statutes and to resolve the industrial dispute.

Section 48-810 provides that "all industrial disputes . . . shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Commission of Industrial Relations. . . ." Section 48-823 states that "all grants of power, authority and jurisdiction" made to this Commission are to be liberally construed to carry out the statutes.