4 CIR 27 (1979)
[…] Exhibit 12 clearly shows that Defendant's chief administrator did not interpret the grievance procedure to be an exclusive remedy.

In Timkin Roller Bearing v. NLRB , ( supra ) the Court held that the union had a statutory right to waive information and that the right could only be bargained away by clear and unmistakable language to that effect. Plaintiff has a statutory right to file a petition with this Commission as provided in Section 48-811, R. R. S.:

"Any employer, employee or labor organization, or the Attorney General of Nebraska on his own initiative or by order of the Governor, when any industrial dispute exists between parties as set forth in Section 48-810, may file a petition with the Court of Industrial Relations invoking its jurisdiction. No adverse action by threat or harassment shall be taken against any employee because of any petition filing by such employee, and the employment status of such employee shall not be altered in any way pending disposition of the petition by the court."

The grievance procedure negotiated by Plaintiff's association and the Defendant School District is not an exclusive remedy and the Plaintiff has not clearly and unmistakably waived her right to file a petition with this Commission as provided for in Section 48-811 R. R. S.