4 CIR 185 (1980)
[…] Mindful of the obligation to make factual deter-minations solely upon the evidence in the record, we find that the wages paid and conditions of employment for the other seven counties, set out above, need not be subjected to a "deflator" factor in making the determinations under Section 48-818 in this case.

9. Determination as to "Overall Compensation.

Section 48-818 states that "In establishing wage rates the commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked including vacations, holiday, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees." This rule of overall compensation does not require an identity of benefits, but that the overall compensation be "comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working