4 CIR 185 (1980)
[…] Counties were included in the array or excluded from further consideration because of a similarity or dissimilarity of work skills and working conditions. Economic, geographic and sociological characteristics were taken into account, but work skills and working conditions were, unlike Plaintiff's methodology, an integral part of the construction of the Defendant's array.

In general, therefore, the Defendant's array is in more preceise conformity to the statutory criteria of Section 48-818 because it has taken into account more significantly and appropriately the statutory factors of "same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions".

The Plaintiff's array included corrections facilities using sworn Deputy Sheriffs as well as corrections facilities which do not use sworn officers in these classifications. The Defendant's array excluded corrections facilities with sworn Deputy Sheriffs in these classifications.