4 CIR 185 (1980)
[…] 4. Present Wages and Conditions.

The present wages and conditions for the Division of Corrections bargaining unit employees are contained in the collective bargaining agreement for 1978-1979 (Exhibit P-23). These wages and conditions have been continued in effect during the current year pending the outcome of this litigation (Exhibit P-21). The evidence does not specifically recite the present individual wages for the employees repressented by the Plaintiff in this matter.

5. Comparables.

Section 48-818 mandates that wages and conditions of employment ordered by the Commission be comparable to those "maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions." This is a factual determination to be made upon the evidentiary record presented in this case. See Crete Education Association v. School District of Crete , 193 Neb. 245, 253-258, 226 N. W. 2d 752, 757-760 (1975).