4 CIR 167 (1980)
[…] ISSUES PRESENTED:

1.Whether an industrial dispute exists between Petitioner and Respondent with respect to the six items in dispute for Respondent's fiscal year July 1, 1979, through June 30, 1980.

II.With respect to the six items in dispute, what is the prevalent compensation for comparables during the time period in dispute.

ISSUE I: Years in Dispute

Whether an industrial dispute exists between Petitioner and Respondent with respect to the six items in dispute for Respondent's fiscal year July 1, 1979, through June 30, 1980.

A. Statute :

The controlling statute is Section 48-801(7), R. R. S. 1943, which states:

"Industrial dispute shall include any controversy concerning terms, tenure or conditions of employment, or concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange items or conditions of employment, or refusal to discuss terms or conditions of employment."

B. Stipulation :

As stipulated the Petitioner was certified by the Commission on June 21, 1978, and that an "industrial dispute" exists between Petitioner and Respondent.