4 CIR 167 (1980)
[…] The Security Officer must have the following knowledge: knowledge of traffic control and regulation; and knowledge of accident and disturbance investigation and reporting procedures.

The Security Officer's minimum qualifications are: three years of education in criminal justice field or high school graduate with prior experience in criminal justice field or military security experience or other guard duty-type experience (T75). The Security Officer must also possess a valid Nebraska driver's license.

C. Comparables :

Section 48-818, R. R. S. 1943, mandates that wages and conditions of employment ordered by the Commission be comparable to those "maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions." This is a factual determination to be made upon the evidentiary record presented in this case. See Crete Educ. Ass'n v. School Dist. , 193 Neb. 245, 253-258, 226 N. W. 2d 752, 757-760 (1975).

In Fraternal Order of Police, Lodge No. 12 v.