4 CIR 167 (1980)
[…] No comparable employer offered more holidays than Metropolitan Technical Community College in fiscal year 1978-79 and 1979-80. There were two of the eight comparable employers who offered less holidays in fiscal year 1978-79 and in fiscal year 1979-80 two of the nine comparable employers offered less holidays.

6. Number of Personal Leave Days

None of the comparable employers offered in fiscal years 1978-79 and 1979-80 the benefit of personal leave days, per year, usable for any purpose, which are charged against sick leave.

E. Determination as to "Overall Compensation"

Section 48-818, R. R. S. 1943, states that "in establishing wage rates the commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees." This rule of overall compensation does not require an identity of benefits, but that the overall compensation be "comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working