4 CIR 150 (1980)
[…] II.

The Commission has jurisdiction in this matter under Section 48-810, R. R. S. Neb. 1979 Supplement, which provides:

All industrial disputes involving governmental service, service of a public utility, or other disputes as the Legislature may provide shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Commission of Industrial Relations; ....

Section 48-837, R. R. S. Neb. 1979 Supplement, provides:

Public employees shall have the right to form, join and participate in, or to refrain from forming, joining, or participating in, any employee organization of their own choosing.