4 CIR 138 (1980)
[…] Likewise, Trumbull is further away. Considering all factors and evidence, Giltner is comparable.

Defendant included Bladen, which was not included by the Plaintiff. Plaintiff adduced testimony that Bladen was comparable and should have been included. Therefore, Bladen will be included in the array along with Giltner, Ruskin, Guide Rock, Campbell, Milligan, Chester-Hubbell, Davenport, Roseland, Trumbull and Shickley.

The parties stipulated that teachers in all of the districts listed above exhibit like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions.

Section 48-818 states that "In establishing wage rates the court shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees." This rule of overall compensation does not require an identity of benefits, but that the overall compensation be "comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working