4 CIR 12 (1979)
[…] To avoid substantial inequities, a mistrial was declared on the Court's motion and a retrial ordered before another hearing judge. At the retrial, the parties stipulated the evidence at the original trial and agreed that the determination be made upon the basis of that evidence. The matter comes on for decision upon the entire evidence in the record presented by both parties. See Lincoln Fire Fighter Assn. v. City of Lincol n , 198 Neb. 174, 252 N. W. 2d 607 (1977).

5. Comparables.

Section 48-818 mandates that wages and conditions of employment ordered by the Court be comparable to those "maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions." Applying this statutory standard to the evidence in this case, we find that workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions with whom the comparisions should be made are as follows:

(a) Clerk Typist.