4 CIR 12 (1979)
[…] All other City of North Platte employees received an 8% pay increase for the current year under Ordinance No. 2092 adopted July 15, 1978. The City contemplates a reclassification of Job Descriptions but has not taken such action during the pendency of this suit. See Section 48-811. There has been no bargaining between the parties at any time concerning wages, working conditions, or job classifications and descriptions.

4. Nature of Retrial.

The wages and conditions of employment involved in this case are for the period from August 1, 1978, to July 31, 1979. Section 48-818 requires that the Court "establish rates of pay and conditions of employment which are comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions."

The case was presented by the plaintiff primarily upon a comparison of wages and conditions of employment for fiscal year 1978-1979 with wages between 1974 and fiscal year 1977-1978 and conditions of employment for the current fiscal year.