4 CIR 12 (1979)
[…] We follow the rulings made in that Opinion and Order concerning adjustments within the State of Nebraska. Adjustments for possible economic differences are not generally required within the relative homogeneity of the State of Nebraska where a proper array can determine comparability of work, skills, and working conditions. Adjustments for possible economic differences within the relative homogeneity of the State of Nebraska will be made only where the evidence establishes a bearing of the economic differences upon the wages in question.

9. Determination as to "Overall Compensation." Section 48-818 states that "In establishing wage rates the court shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees." As stated in North Platte Officers Union v.