3 CIR 647 (1979)
[…] The City contemplates a reclassification of Job Descriptions (see Exhibit D-2 and Exhibit D-3) but has not taken such action during the pendency of this suit. See Section 48-811. It appears from the evidence that some of the City's comparisons with work performed in other cities may have been based upon the proposed class and title rather than on the basis of the classification and skills presently in effect which are the subject of this proceeding. There has been no bargaining between the parties at any time concerning wages, working conditions, or job classifications and descriptions.

4. Comparables.

Section 48-818 mandates that wages and conditions of employment ordered by the Court be comparable to those "maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions." Applying this statutory standard to the evidence in this case, we find that workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions with whom the comparisons should be made are as follows:

(a) Clerk Typist, Secretary I, Secretary, Custodian.