3 CIR 632 (1979)
[…] From the evidence, we determine that this proceeding should not adopt new classifications of Juvenile officer, Detective Supervisor, and Technical Services Supervisor.

4. Comparables.

Section 48-818 mandates that wages and conditions of employment ordered by the Court be comparable to those "maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions." The parties stipulated that "Employees of the cities of Alliance, McCook, Columbus, Norfolk, Kearney, and Hastings employed as police officers, all perform the same or similar work under the same or similar working conditions as the employees under the corresponding job titled, for purposes of