3 CIR 585 (1978). Affirmed. 205 Neb. 682, 289 N.W.2d 535 (1980).
[…] (1)Wages;

(2)Overtime pay;

(3)Holiday pay;

(4)Vacation benefits;

(5)Health insurance premiums;

(6)Sick leave accumulation;

(7)Tenure; and

(8)Clothing allowance.

Defendant's Answer prays that Plaintiff's Petition be dismissed in its entirety. This Court has jurisdiction of the parties and of the subject matter.

I.

The controlling statute is Section 48-818, R.R.S. 1943, which provides:

"The findings and order or orders may establish or alter the scale of wages, hours of labor, or conditions of employment,or any one or more of the same. In making such findings and order or orders, the Court of Industrial Relations shall establish rates of pay and conditions of employment which are comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions. In establishing wage rates the court shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees. Any order or orders entered may be modified on the court's own motion or on application by any of the parties affected, but only upon a showing of a change in the conditions from those prevailing at the time the original order was entered."

This matter was tried most expeditiously by agreement of the parties without entry of a "meet and confer order", pretrial conference, or other pretrial proceeding.