2 CIR 97 (1974)
[…] The above section of the Nebraska law authorizes an employer, such as we have here, to file a petition with the Court when there is an industrial dispute. Though the petition herein does not specifically claim an "industrial dispute", it is obvious from the pleadings and the evidence that an industrial dispute, as that term is defined in the Nebraska statutes, does exist. Section 48-801(7) says an "industrial dispute shall include any controversy...concerning the...representation of persons in negotiation, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment....".

Both parties refer to Section 48-838(I) of the Nebraska statutes on the issue of whether or not an election to revoke the authority of a bargaining agent may be conducted during the term of a collective bargaining agreement. This section provides as follows: