2 CIR 84 (1973)
[…] With regard to Defendant's allegation of lack of jurisdiction in this Court for the reason that the requirements of the Teachers' Professional Negotiations Act have not been exhausted, the Court finds that the Defendant District is a Class II district - that is, as defined by Section 79-102, R.R.S. Nebraska 1943, a district "embracing territory having a population of one thousand inhabitants or less that maintains both elementary and high school grades under the direction of a single school board." Section 79-1287 states that the provisions of the Teachers' Professional Negotiations Act shall apply to Class III, IV and V school districts, and therefore the Court finds that Defendant District is not subject to the provisions of that Act, and there is here no jurisdictional infirmity because