1 CIR 46 (1971)
[…] The association's last offer at the table was $6,600.00 and 4 x 4 and the School District's unilaterally adopted terms following fact finding, was $6,500.00 and 4 x 4. Fringe benefits include such items as, full single and half family Blue Cross and Blue Shield, 10 days sick leave accumulative to 30 days, and 2 days professional ec. leave.

This case came on for trial in Lincoln on September 8, 1971, 1:30 p.m. at the No. 2 court room State Capitol, where documentary evidence was received, witnesses were heard, and oral arguments were given; written briefs were received later.

§48-818 provides that the court "may establish or alter the scale of wages, hours of labor, or conditions of employment, or any one or more of the same." This section contains the legislative criteria upon which this court must act in making findings and entering orders on this subject.