1 CIR 44 (1971)
[…] Mr. Svehla recommended the Centennial Board's last proposal at the time of impasse, which was a $6,400.00 base, with increments of 4% both down per year and across for every nine hours.

The plaintiff contends that this Court should attach "special significance" to the recommendations of the fact finding board. By this, plaintiff urges that the Court should give great weight to a fact finding report where it is shown by the evidence that the fact finding board considered the various items upon which comparability is required to be based under section 48-818 and where the recommendations of the fact finding board can be termed "comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions."

Plaintiff's argument in support of attaching "special significance" to the recommendations of the fact finding board proceeds along three lines.