1 CIR 44 (1971)
[…] See also section 25-313. From the evidence, we find that the Association was authorized to initiate this suit and that such authority has not been altered or rescinded. The Association and School District have not reached a voluntary agreement as the 1971-1972 base salary and percentage factors of an index salary schedule. This is a "controversy concerning terms, tenure and conditions of employment" within the definition of "industrial dispute". Section 48-801(7).

Section 48-810 provides:

All industrial disputes involving governmental service, service of a public utility, or other disputes as the Legislature may provide shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Court of Industrial Relations; Provided, such court shall have no jurisdiction over any persons, organizations, or school districts subject to the provisions of the Nebraska Teachers' Professional Negotiations Act, sections 79-1287 to 79-1295, Revised Statutes Supplement, 1967, until all