1 CIR 41 (1971)
[…] 2. The Union's request for relief. At the conclusion of the trial, the Union requested that the Court should, in the alternative, adjudicate one of three things: (a) order the recommendations of the Personnel Board into effect by judicial decree; (b) direct the city to negotiate further with the Union on the subject of automobile expense allowances; or (c) order the city to take definitive action with respect to its study of automobile expenses. For the reasons discussed below, we determine that none of these requests are allowable under the provisions of Chapter 48, in this Case.

Section 48-818 contains the requirements by which this Court "may establish or alter the scale of wages, hours of labor, or conditions of employment, or any one or more of the same." The record does not contain sufficient evidence from which the statutory determinations could be made.