1 CIR 40 (1971) & (1973)
[…] a labor organization includes organizations that "exist for the purpose, in whole or in part, of dealing with employers concerning grievances, labor disputes, wages, rates of pay, hours of employment or conditions of work;" Subsection (7) of this same statutory section, where industrial dispute is defined to "include any controversy concerning terms, tenure, or conditions of employment, or concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange for conditions of employment, or refusal to discuss conditions of employment;" Section 48-837, which states that "Public employees shall have the right to be represented by employee organizations to negotiate collectively with their public employers in the determination of their terms and conditions of employment and the administrator of grievances arising thereunder," Section 48-816, which provides authority for public employers to recognize employee organizations "for the purpose of negotiating collectively in the determination of, and administration of grievances arising under the terms and conditions of