1 CIR 39 (1971)
[…] On May 19, 1971, the Plaintiff filed an application with the Court of Industrial Relations, indicating that the parties had been unable to settle their difference on a salary schedule by negotiation and requested the Court make a determination under Section 48-818 R.R.S. Neb.

On trial June 21, 1971, evidence was presented, witnesses were heard, oral arguments were given and briefs were received at a later date, and the only difference to be resolved between the Holdrege Education Association and The School District of Holdrege is the salary schedule.

Section 48-818 provides that the Court "may establish or alter the scale of wages, hours of labor, or conditions of employment, or any one or more of the same." The section contains the legislative criteria upon which this Court must act in making findings and entering orders on this subject.