1 CIR 39 (1971)
[…] Four agenda items had been settled or withdrawn by the parties before the hearing. The School District agreed to negotiate salary schedules and negotiations had been held on that item. The School District elected to reject negotiations on items other than salary schedules under the provisions of section 79-1292, and suggested in its Status Report "That the Court of Industrial Relations should allow the parties to complete their negotiations under the Nebraska Professional Negotiations Act."

Section 48-810 provides:

All industrial disputes involving governmental service,service of a public utility, or other disputes as the Legislature may provide shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Court of Industrial Relations; Provided, such court shall have no jurisdiction over any persons, organizations, or school districts subject to the provisions of the Nebraska Teachers' Professional Negotiations Act, sections 79-1287 to 79-1295, Revised Statutes Supplement, 1967, until all