1 CIR 35 (1971)
[…] Missouri Pac. R. Co., 126 Neb. 493, 253 N.W.2d 694 (1943), and recently referred to in Poppert v. Brotherhood of RR Trainmen, 187 Neb. 297, 303-304 (September 3, 1971). That arbitration agreement are not given the same status under Nebraska law as under the federal law does not alter the underlying value of the policies as to grievance procedures, themselves. Nebraska law provides several important features not contained in the National Labor Relations Act. As a final backstop, the Nebraska statutes contain section 48-818 by which the Court may establish or alter wages, hours of labor, or conditions of employment. Section 48-810 directs that "All industrial disputes....shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Court of Industrial Relations."