1 CIR 35,36,38 (1971)
[…] In each case, the School District accepted for discussion, some, but not all, of the "areas to be discussed" as such "areas" were "specified" by the employees' representative organization in accordance with section 79-1292. Negotiations are proceeding with respect to those "areas' or "matters" upon which the School District has agreed to negotiate. Each employee association seeks to invoke the jurisdiction of this Court to act with respect to the "areas" or "matters" upon which the School District expressly refused to negotiate.

Section 48-810, as amended in 1969, states:

All industrial disputes involving governmental service, service of a public utility, or other disputes as the Legislature may provide shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Court of Industrial Relations; Provided, such court shall have no jurisdiction over any persons, organizations, or school districts subject to the provisions of the Nebraska Teachers' Professional Negotiations Act, sections 79-1287 to 79-1295, Revised Statutes Supplement, 1967, until all