1 CIR 34 (1971). Affirmed. 188 Neb. 772, 199 N.W. 2d 752 (1972)
[…] a. a controversy concerning terms, tenure or conditions of employment;

b. a controversy concerning the representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment; and

c. a refusal to discuss terms or conditions of employment.

4. Jurisdiction of Court of Industrial Relations; Exhaustion of Provisions of Nebraska Teachers' Professional Negotiations Act. The Court has jurisdiction of the parties and the subject matter by virtue of section 48-810 which provides:

All industrial disputes involving governmental service, service of a public utility, or other disputes as the Legislature may provide shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Court of Industrial Relations; provided, such court shall have no jurisdiction over any persons, organizations, or school districts subject to the Nebraska Teachers' Professional Negotiations act, sections 79-1287 to 79-1295, Revised Statutes Supplement, 1967, until all provisions of such act have