1 CIR 33 (1971). Affirmed. 189 Neb. 37, 199 N.W.2d 747 (1972).
[…] The defendant is an area vocational technical school established under the provisions of §§79-1445.15 through 79-1445.35 R.R.S. Neb. Campbell vs. Area Vocational Technical School No. 2, 183 Neb. 318, 159 NW 2d 817; Chaloupka vs. Area Vocational technical School No. 2, 184 Neb 196, 165 NW 2d 719. Although the defendant denies that it is subject to the Court of Industrial Relations Act, no argument has been made that it is not an employer within the meaning of §48-801 (4) R.R.S. Neb. as follows.

"Employer shall mean any political or governmental subdivision of the State of Nebraska..."

Accordingly we find from the evidence that the court does have jurisdiction of the defendant.