1 CIR 25 (1970)
[…] The Association agreed that a secret ballot election was proper. At the hearing, the Association and City agreed that if the Court determines the persons properly in the employee unit, the parties will mutually arrange for the conduct of an election without further order of the Court. This constitutes an industrial dispute under section 48-801(7) (as amended by LB 15) "...concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment..."

2. Organization and operation of the fire department. There are 29 members of the fire department; one chief, three captains, one fire marshal, three lieutenants, and 21 firefighters.