1 CIR 24-1 (1970), 1 CIR 24-10 (1972), 1 CIR 24-13 (1972).
[…] The Employer and the three unions have stipulated to exclude clerical and part-time employees from an election and collective bargaining. American Federation and the City have stipulated that certain employees in the Parks and Recreation, Public safety, and Public Works departments are supervisors, and should also be excluded from any election and collective bargaining.

We find upon the pleadings and evidence that an industrial dispute exists. Section 48-801(7) as amended, defines an industrial dispute as any controversy concerning terms, tenure or conditions of employment, or concerning "....the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment..." The statutory definition includes this controversy.

In support of the City's claim for a single employee unit, the evidence may be summarized as follows: The City manager is chief executive officer.