1 CIR 22 (1968). Case #22 appealed on May 23, 1968. Appeal dismissed October 8, 1968, upon the motion of appellant.
[…] We interpret this petition to allege three types of controversy constituting an "industrial dispute," as that term is presently defined by section 48-801 (8): (1) a "controversy concerning terms, tenure or conditions of employment;" (2) a controversy "concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment;" and (3) a controversy concerning a "refusal to discuss terms or conditions of employment." The prayer of the petition asks this Court to invoke its jurisdiction to settle the entire industrial dispute.