1 CIR 22 (1968). Case #22 appealed on May 23, 1968. Appeal dismissed October 8, 1968, upon the motion of appellant.
[…] I note that in Case No. 22 the defendant's answer admits generally the allegation of paragraph II of the petition as follows:

That plaintiff is a Labor Union within the meaning of Section 48-801, sub-paragraph 7, of Revised Statutes of Nebraska, 1943, as amended by L.B. 583 of the Seventy-seventh Session of the Nebraska Legislature.

The defendant, however, did not admit that the plaintiff was the kind of labor organization which under Section 48-811 "may file a petition with the Court of Industrial Relations invoking its jurisdiction" with respect to "any industrial dispute...between parties as set forth in section 48-810" which refers to "all industrial disputes involving governmental service in a proprietary capacity."