1 CIR 17 (from 1963 to 1967). Reversed. 179 Neb. 455, 138 N.W.2d 822 (1965).
[…] Furthermore Section 48-818 provides:

In establishing wage rates the Court shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees. In establishing the foregoing wage rates, the Court has taken into consideration the overall compensation shown by the evidence to have been received by the employees.