19 CIR 165 (2016)
[…] evidence presented in the case by the parties.
Therefore, the array in this case shall be:
Kansas City, MO
Wichita, KS
St. Paul, MN
Tulsa, OK
Oklahoma City, OK
Milwaukee, WI
Denver, CO
Louisville, KY
ALL THREE
COMMISSIONERS ON THE PANEL CONCUR IN THIS RESULT
[1]In listing the criteria for the commission to adhere to when establishing an array, the Legislature also provided, “Nothing in this subdivision (2)(b) of this section shall prevent parties from stipulating to an array member that does not otherwise meet the criteria in such subdivision. . .” Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-818(2)(b)(iv).
[2] See, § 48-818(2)(c)(iii)(B): “The presumption created by subdivision (2)(c)(iii)(A) of this section may be overcome in situations where evidence establishes that there are substantial similarities which cause the work or conditions of employment to be similar, allowing the commission to consider public employers located within a metropolitan statistical area even if the metropolitan statistical area population in which that employer or employers are located is more than double or less than one-half the metropolitan statistical area population of the public employer before the commission. The burden of establishing sufficient similarity is on the party seeking to include a public employer pursuant to this subdivision (2)(c)(iii)(B) of this section.