18 CIR 319 (2012)
[…] 1723 Harney Street
  Omaha, NE  68102

Entered November 29, 2012

Before:  Commissioners McGinn, Lindahl, and Spray

MCGINN, Commissioner

NATURE OF THE CASE

            On October 9, 2012, the Commission entered its Findings and Order determining wages and fringe benefits for employees represented by the International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 1521 (“Union” or “Petitioner”) and employed by the Metropolitan Utilities District (“MUD” or “Respondent”). On October 19, 2012, both Petitioner and Respondent filed a Motion for Post-Trial Conference pursuant to Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-816(7)(d), which allows the Commission “to hear from the parties on those portions of the recommended decision and order which is not based upon or which mischaracterizes evidence in the record and to allow the commission to correct any such errors after having heard the matter in a conference setting in which all parties are represented.” Each Motion submitted issues for correction and clarification, and said issues were heard at the Post-Trial Conference held October 30, 2012.

            Having convened, the Commission finds as follows:

WAGES

Flat Pay Plan