15 CIR 315 (2007)
[…] No other members of the bargaining unit perform tow-truck work and the tow- truck drivers have no documented interchange with other employees. The tow-truck drivers execute their daily job duties nearly autonomously. For the most part, the tow-truck drivers set their own hours, within the flexible confines of covering the required shifts. The tow-truck drivers use radio channels set aside for police officers, rather than the frequency used by other Field Maintenance employees.

DISCUSSION:

            In determining the appropriateness of an existing bargaining unit, Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-838(2) provides that “the Commission shall consider established bargaining units and established policies of the employer.”  In analyzing composition of bargaining units, the Commission may also consider additional relevant factors. Marcy Delpardang v. United Electrical, Radio, and Machine Workers of America, 13 CIR 400 (2001). AFSCME v.