14 CIR 242 (2003)
[…] All three of these job positions counsel with colleagues, students, and parents on a regular basis.

There have been no problems for either the District in negotiating with, or the Association in negotiating on behalf of, the school nurse and the school counselors during the past sixteen years. Other relevant facts will be discussed in the analysis of the various factors to be considered in certifying a bargaining unit.

DISCUSSION:

In determining the appropriateness of an existing bargaining unit, § 48-838 provides that "the Commission shall consider established bargaining units and established policies of the employer." Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-838(2). In analyzing cases under § 48-838, the Commission may also consider additional relevant factors when determining the appropriateness of a proposed bargaining unit. Marcy Delperdang v.